Login | View Cart | Become a Customer | 800.949.7079 |
Product image of MISC 18-109000

MISC

18-109000

Adapter, Fiber SM, ST to ST Female, Metal Housing

Item #MIS18-109000
Suggested Retail: $2.30
Quantity: 
Add To Cart Request QuoteShare Info
Conn Adpt Fiber SM/MM ST/ST Simplex F-Thru, Thread Mnt, Phosphorous
These ST/ST simplex adapters provide high performance with their durable metal construction and phosphor bronze sleeves.

Applications:
  • Telecommunications networks
  • ST Fiber Optics
  • Wide area networks

    Features:
  • ST mating sleeve threaded
  • Simplex F-thru adapters
  • High performance optics
  • Metal housing
  • Available in single or multi mode

  • Fiber Count1
    Insertion Loss<0.3dB
    Temperature Range-40°C to 85°C
    BodyMetal
    Ferrule MaterialPhosphor Bronze
    Fiber Specifications
    Fiber TypeST/ST Simplex F-thru
    Ferrule Size2.5 mm
    Mechanical and Environmental Specifications
    Durability<0.2dB change after 500 cycles
    ApplicableGR-326-CORE
    FBRMCC-S25 2.5mm Fiber Conn, SC,ST,FC,etc Cleaning Swabs 50/Bx, Blue
    Suggested Retail: $32.73
    Quantity: 
    MIS18-070170 LC Duplex Singlemode Bulkhead Adapter, Blue
    Suggested Retail: $10.92
    Quantity: 
    MIS18-109000 Adapter, Fiber SM, ST to ST Female, Metal Housing
    Suggested Retail: $2.30
    Quantity: 
    FBRFS01464-LASER-2.5 2.5mm Visual Fault Locator VFL, Laser for SC,ST,FC Conns
    Suggested Retail: $170.00
    Quantity: 
    INFTT-05X8-BLK 1/2" x 8" Velcro Tie 10/Pkg, Black
    Suggested Retail: $14.70
    Quantity: 

    Related Products