Login | View Cart | Become a Customer | 800.949.7079 |
LC-SC 2-Strand Indoor/Outdoor BX Singlemode 10M Fiber Patch
Item #MIS17*8398BX-010MK
Gruber
17*8398BX-010MK
Suggested Retail: $79.16
Quantity: 
Add To Cart Request QuoteShare Info
Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Patch

Related Products

Applications:
  • Indoor/outdoor tight-bound tight-buffered design allows cables to be installed in intra-building backbone and inter-building campus locations without costly transitions between cable types
  • Ideal configuration for a single termination point requiring multiple fibers

  • Cable Information
    TypeIndoor/Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable
    Number of Strands2
    SeriesBX
    ModeSingle-mode
    Length32.8 Ft | 10.0 m
    Connector Information
    Connector 1LC
    Connector 2SC
    FBR9393 Fiber Clean Single Fiber LC & MU Effective PC UPC & APC
    Suggested Retail: $129.38
    Quantity: 
    FBR9392 Fiber Cleaner Stick, 2.5mm FC, SC, ST, E2000 Connectors
    Suggested Retail: $129.38
    Quantity: 
    FBRFS01464-LASER-1.25 1.25mm Visual Fault Locator VFL, Laser for LC Connectors
    Suggested Retail: $170.00
    Quantity: 
    FBRFS01464-LASER-2.5 2.5mm Visual Fault Locator VFL, Laser for SC,ST,FC Conns
    Suggested Retail: $170.00
    Quantity: 
    ODMAC-190 Cletop TypeB Cleaner Blue Tape Tape for LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO
    Suggested Retail: $110.00
    Quantity: