Login | View Cart | Become a Customer | 800.949.7079 |
10M, 2-Strand LC-LC Multimode 50um DX-Series Fiber Jumper
Item #MIS17*839551-010MK
MISC
17*839551-010MK
Suggested Retail: $66.16
Quantity: 
Add To Cart Request QuoteShare Info
Indoor/Outdoor Black Jacket

Related Products

Multi-mode fiber cable is the type of optical fiber typically used to transmit data across short distances, such as across a college campus or throughout a corporate building. OM1, OM2, OM3, and OM4 fiber cables are, progressively, capable of supporting more bandwidth and/or transmitting data over longer distances. Multi-mode fiber patch cable is used as a backbone network infrastructure for its reliability, high carrying capacity, and lower power consumption.

Cable Information
TypeDX-Series Fiber Jumper
Number of Strands2
ModeMulti-mode
Micrometer50μm
Length32.8 Ft | 10.0 m
Connector Information
Connector 1LC
Connector 2LC
FBR9393 Fiber Clean Single Fiber LC & MU Effective PC UPC & APC
Suggested Retail: $129.38
Quantity: 
FBRFK03 Fiber Clean Stickler Kit
Suggested Retail: $89.25
Quantity: 
FBRFS01464-LASER-1.25 1.25mm Visual Fault Locator VFL, Laser for LC Connectors
Suggested Retail: $170.00
Quantity: 
ODMAC-190 Cletop TypeB Cleaner Blue Tape Tape for LC, SC, FC, ST, MU, MPO
Suggested Retail: $110.00
Quantity: 
MIS18-070170 LC Duplex Singlemode Bulkhead Adapter, Blue
Suggested Retail: $10.92
Quantity: