Login | View Cart | Become a Customer | 800.949.7079 |
Product image of Viavi Solutions FIT-ATT-14

Viavi Solutions

FIT-ATT-14

ATT Approved LTE Test Kit (Bottom)

Item #JDSFIT-ATT-14
Suggested Retail: $4,382.00
Quantity: 
Add To Cart Request QuoteShare Info
Essential Tools for Fiber Handling - Communications Test and Measurement Solution
Specifications
Inspecting and Testing Fiber Is Now Easier and Faster Than Ever From next-generation network installation to managing legacy systems, there are fundamental tools that every fiber optic technician uses. From optical power meters and visual fault locators to video microscope systems and cleaning materials, these tools are essential to anyone who handles fiber. Achieving optimized performance requires systematic and proactive methods that many technicians can find troublesome and confusing. The JDSU Essential Fiber Toolkits overcome barriers by integrating the essential tools together into a seamless system that is fast, portable, and easy.

FINISH THE JOB IN LESS THAN HALF THE TIME!

Kit Includes:
  • Digital Probe Microscope
  • FiberChek2 Software
  • USB Optical Power Meter (2.5 & 1.25mm interfaces)
  • Visual Fault Locator (2.5 & 1.25mm interfaces)
  • Inspection Tips: FBPT-SC, FBPT-LC, FBPT-U12-A6, FBPT-U12M
  • Cleaning Tool (1.25mm)
  • Light Source with LC adapter
  • LC/LC Singlemode (PC polish), Simplex Patch Cords (Qty: 2)
  • LC Duplex Bulkhead adapter
  • Carrying Case
  • Related Products

  • ManufacturerJDSU
    TypeFiber Inspection Kit
    AT&T Bottom Kit
    FBR9393 Fiber Clean Single Fiber LC & MU Effective PC UPC & APC
    Suggested Retail: $129.38
    Quantity: 
    MIS17-826601-001MY 1M LC-LC Simplex Singlemode Yellow PVC Patch Cable
    Suggested Retail: $22.76
    Quantity: 
    MIS17-826801-001MY SM LCU SCU 1M Jumper Simplex Yellow Singlemode UPC 3.0 mm
    Suggested Retail: $22.76
    Quantity: 
    FBRFK03 Fiber Clean Stickler Kit
    Suggested Retail: $180.00
    Quantity: 

    Related Products