Login | View Cart | Become a Customer | 800.949.7079 |
OLS-35 Optical Laser Source, Singlemode,LC/PC Fixed Adapter
Item #JDS2303/15
Viavi Solutions
Suggested Retail: $1,623.00
Add To Cart Request QuoteShare Info
SmartPocket™ Optical Light Sources-OLS-3x

Related Products

JDSU SmartPocket Optical Handhelds offer ergonomic and compact design with large display, straightforward user interface, and key features to provide the most suitable test tool for technicians working with optical fiber.

JDSU SmartPocket Optical Light Sources (OLS-3x) offer up to four wavelengths in one product with a long operating time in a rugged pocketsized housing. Fast and easy-to-use, the OLS-3x provide an ideal economical solution for installing and maintaining multimode datacom and local area networks (LAN) as well as single-mode telecommunication and multimedia networks.

Included with OLS-3x Optical Sources:
  • Fixed or interchangeable adapters (ST/SC/FC/LC or DIN type)
  • USB port for AC power supply (SNT-505)
  • 2x dry batteries
  • One belt bag
  • One neck strap
  • One operating manual

  • DescriptionOLS-35 SM
    Connector StyleFixed - LC/PC
    MIS17-826801-001MY SM LCU SCU 1M Jumper Simplex Yellow Singlemode UPC 3.0 mm
    Suggested Retail: $22.76
    MIS17-826601-001MY 1M LC-LC Simplex Singlemode Yellow PVC Patch Cable
    Suggested Retail: $22.76
    MIS18-070170 LC Duplex Singlemode Bulkhead Adapter, Blue
    Suggested Retail: $10.92
    MIS18-108600 SM Adapter SC SC Simplex Blue Coupler fits Adapter plate
    Suggested Retail: $2.74