Login | View Cart | Become a Customer | 800.949.7079 |
Fiber Clean IBC for MTP MTP Mulitple Fiber Connectors
Item #FBR7104
Fiber Source
7104
Suggested Retail: $136.50
Quantity: 
Add To Cart Request QuoteShare Info
IBC™ Brand Cleaner MPO II

Related Products

The US Conec IBC Brand Cleaners MT series mechanical cleaning tools are designed for cleaning the fiber arrays on MT based connector systems.

These tools are capable of cleaning MT based connector systems loaded in a bulkhead adapter, on the card edge, the backplane and on unmated cable assemblies.

The IBC Brand Cleaners will clean both female (no guide pin) and male (with steel guide pins). These tools will clean both flat polished multimode and 8 angled singlemode MT ferrules.

IBC Brand Cleaner MPO II
  • Cleans MTP and generic MPO connectors
  • Cleans male (with guide pins) and female MT ferrules
  • Cleans connectors loaded in a bulkhead adapter and on unmated cable assemblies
  • Cleans multimode (flat) and singlemode (8angled) MT ferrules
  • RoHS compliant

  • TALLEY - LOS ANGELES:
    N
    TALLEY - PHOENIX:
    N
    TALLEY - DENVER:
    N
    TALLEY - SACRAMENTO:
    N
    TALLEY - SEATTLE:
    N
    TALLEY - DALLAS:
    N
    TALLEY - KANSAS CITY:
    N
    TALLEY - MINNESOTA:
    N
    TALLEY - ATLANTA:
    N
    TALLEY - NEW YORK:
    N

    Note: Items showing stocking are a regularly stocked item at that Talley facility. There are circumstance in which, that product will be out of stock at the time of order. If you are in urgent need for the product, you may contact us for stock verification.

    Note: In the rare instance that an item showing in stock becomes out of stock after you’ve placed an order, we’ll notify you right away. In case of an out-of-stock situation, our Talley Sales are ready to assist you with selecting an acceptable substitute.

    Features
    Cleans Males and Female MT FerruleYes
    Cleaning per Unit525+
    RoHS CompliantYes