Product image of CommScope FJ-2SM-015-7.5M 7.5m Ruggedized LC-LC SM Duplex FTTA 2-Fiber  Assembly with Fan-Outs

CommScope | FJ-2SM-015-7.5M 7.5m Ruggedized LC-LC SM Duplex FTTA 2-Fiber Assembly with Fan-Outs

Item #ANDFJ-2SM-015-7.5M
Suggested Retail: $41.88
Quantity: 
Add To Cart Request QuoteShare Info
Ruggedized, Bend Insensitive Singlemode Fiber, DLC to DLC Fiber Distribution Cable, 7.5 m
Data Sheet Icon
Construction Materials
Fiber TypeBend insensitive singlemode fiber
Jacket ColorBlack
Dimensions
Cord Length7.50 m | 24.61 ft
General Specifications
Construction TypeDiscrete fiber tail
Interface Body Style, Connector AStraight
Interface Body Style, Connector BStraight
Interface Feature, Connector AStandard
Interface Feature, Connector BStandard
Interface, Connector ADLC
Interface, Connector BDLC
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation30.0 mm | 1.2 in
Total Fibers2
Breakout Length, Fiber, End 2200 mm | 8 in
Weight0.65 lbs
CommScope 43211A Hanger Kit for 1/2
AND43211A Hanger Kit for 1/2" or 3/8" Coax, EW180/220, 10/Pkg
Suggested Retail: $25.93
Quantity: 
CommScope SSH-12 Stackable Snap-In Hanger Kit for 1/2
ANDSSH-12 Stackable Snap-In Hanger Kit for 1/2" HELIAX® Cable, 10/Pkg
Suggested Retail: $20.86
Quantity: 
CommScope FCCT-L Fiber Connector Cleaning Tool
ANDFCCT-L Fiber Connector Cleaning Tool
Suggested Retail: $147.35
Quantity: 

Related Products