Product image of CommScope FJ-2SM-015-5M 5m Ruggedized LC-LC SM Duplex FTTA 2-Fiber  Assembly with Fan-Outs

CommScope | FJ-2SM-015-5M 5m Ruggedized LC-LC SM Duplex FTTA 2-Fiber Assembly with Fan-Outs

Item #ANDFJ-2SM-015-5M

Suggested Retail: $33.73
Quantity: 
Add To Cart Request Quote
Ruggedized, Bend Insensitive Singlemode Fiber, DLC to DLC FiberDistribution Cable, 5 m
Construction Materials
Fiber TypeBend insensitive singlemode fiber
Jacket ColorBlack
Dimensions
Cord Length5.00 m | 16.40 ft
General Specifications
Construction TypeDiscrete fiber tail
Interface Body Style, Connector AStraight
Interface Body Style, Connector BStraight
Interface Feature, Connector AStandard
Interface Feature, Connector BStandard
Interface, Connector ADLC
Interface, Connector BDLC
Total Fibers2
Breakout Length, Fiber, End 2200 mm | 8 in
Weight1.16 lbs

Accessories

AND43211A
CommScope
Hanger Kit for 1/2" or 3/8" Coax, EW180/220, 10/Pkg
Suggested Retail: $20.00
Qty: 
ANDSSH-12
CommScope
Stackable Snap-In Hanger Kit for 1/2" HELIAX® Cable, 10/Pkg
Suggested Retail: $20.34
Qty: 
ANDFCCT-L
CommScope
Fiber Connector Cleaning Tool
HELIAX® FiberFeed®, DLC interface cleaner, 525 engagements
Suggested Retail: $132.69
Qty: