Product image of CommScope FHBDW-H2M22-0050F 50' 2 Fiber Single Mode Ruggedized Optitap-LC Duplex, OCTIS & Ericcson FULLAXS

CommScope | FHBDW-H2M22-0050F 50' 2 Fiber Single Mode Ruggedized Optitap-LC Duplex, OCTIS & Ericcson FULLAXS

Item #ANDFHBDW-H2M22-0050F

HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete: Single mode 2 fiber drop assembly, hardened SC/APC to Ruggedized LC Duplex, Ericsson RRUS, ALU RRH, Nokia AirScale/Flexi (OCTIS), weatherproofing not included, 50 ft

Suggested Retail: $107.31
Quantity: 
Add To Cart Request Quote
General Specifications
Fiber typeG.657.A2
Total Fibers, quantity2
Jacket color Black
Cord length50 ft.
Product SeriesFHBDW
Product typeWireless fiber cable assemblies
Interface Body Style, Connector AStraight
Interface Body Style BStraight
Interface, connector A SC/APC
Interface, connector BDLC
Minimum Bend Radius, furcation2.4 in
Environmental Specifications
Environmental SpaceOutdoor
Operating Temperature-40°C to +70°C (-40°F to +158°F)
Weight6.41 lbs

Accessories

FBR9394
Fiber Source
IBC 1 Click Optitap Cleaner Fiber Connector Cleaner
Suggested Retail: $120.00
Qty: