Product image of CommScope FA-PCS10 ALU RRU Power Cable Seal Kit

CommScope | FA-PCS10 ALU RRU Power Cable Seal Kit

Item #ANDFA-PCS10

Features:
  • Designed and tested for fast, easy installations
  • Stainless steel and EPDM components for long term reliability
  • Universal tin plated grounding kit for any cable


  • Suggested Retail: $13.49
    Quantity: 
    Add To Cart Request Quote
    Power cable seal kit, ALU RRU
    Product TypePower Cable Seal kit
    For ALU RRU
    IncludesStrain Relief Fitting
    1.0" NPT to 0.5" NPT Adapter
    O-ring
    Weight0.11 lbs

    Accessories

    ANDFJ-2SM-015-50M
    CommScope
    50m Ruggedized LC-LC SM Duplex FTTA 2-Fiber Assembly with Fan-Outs
    Ruggedized, Bend Insensitive Singlemode Fiber, DLC to DLC FiberDistribution Cable, 50 m
    Suggested Retail: $139.28
    Qty: 
    ANDFA-R2CT
    CommScope
    ALU RRU Fiber Protection Sleeve
    High-performance HELIAX® accessories help you reach your system'sfull potential.
    Suggested Retail: $57.37
    Qty: 
    ANDUG12158-15B4-T
    CommScope
    1/2" to 1-5/8" Tinned Universal Ground Kit 5' Lead, Crimp-on 2-Hole Lug
    Suggested Retail: $33.31
    Qty: 
    ANDFA-102997-HC3
    CommScope
    24-54mm 1-Hole Hybrid Cable Entry Seal, 4" Dia Port
    HELIAX® FiberFeed®, 0.945-2.126 in (24-54 mm) cable entry seal, entrypanel port size 4 in

    Suggested Retail: $71.15
    Qty: 
    ANDHG-5MM-12
    CommScope
    1/4" (5mm) Cable OD Universal Barrel Cushion, Used with 1/2" Hangers, 10/Pkg
    Cushion Insert
    Suggested Retail: $16.73
    Qty: 

    Related Products

    ANDFJ-2SM-015-50M
    CommScope
    50m Ruggedized LC-LC SM Duplex FTTA 2-Fiber Assembly with Fan-Outs
    Ruggedized, Bend Insensitive Singlemode Fiber, DLC to DLC FiberDistribution Cable, 50 m
    Suggested Retail: $139.28
    Qty: 
    ANDFA-R2CT
    CommScope
    ALU RRU Fiber Protection Sleeve
    High-performance HELIAX® accessories help you reach your system'sfull potential.
    Suggested Retail: $57.37
    Qty: 
    ANDUG12158-15B4-T
    CommScope
    1/2" to 1-5/8" Tinned Universal Ground Kit 5' Lead, Crimp-on 2-Hole Lug
    Suggested Retail: $33.31
    Qty: 
    ANDFA-102997-HC3
    CommScope
    24-54mm 1-Hole Hybrid Cable Entry Seal, 4" Dia Port
    HELIAX® FiberFeed®, 0.945-2.126 in (24-54 mm) cable entry seal, entrypanel port size 4 in

    Suggested Retail: $71.15
    Qty: 
    ANDHG-5MM-12
    CommScope
    1/4" (5mm) Cable OD Universal Barrel Cushion, Used with 1/2" Hangers, 10/Pkg
    Cushion Insert
    Suggested Retail: $16.73
    Qty: