Temporary Will Call Procedure Learn More
Login | View Cart | Become a Customer | 800.949.7079 |
CommScope - Fiber Drop Cable Solutions

Fiber Drop Cable Solutions

For Outdoor Small Cell Deployments

Densification for LTE and 5G networks in outdoor small cells are driving the need for versatile options in fiber connectivity to the RRU more than ever before. Personalize and roll out your FTTA strategy with smart, simple and flexible HELIAX® FiberFeed® FTTA solutions.
Download PDF

DFJ-2S123 Series

DFJ-2S123 Series

See available lengths

HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete, 2 single-mode fiber, 5 mm armored LSZH cable. End 1: LC Duplex. End 2: LC Duplex.

DFJ-2S320 Series

DFJ-2S320 Series

See available lengths

HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete, ruggedized, bend-insensitive single-mode 2 fiber cable, LC Duplex to HMFOC.

FHBDW-H2M22 Series

FHBDW-H2M22 Series

See available lengths

HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete: Single-mode 2 fiber drop assembly, Opti-Tap compatible, hardened SC/APC to Ruggedized LC Duplex, Ericsson RRUs (except 2203/2205), ALU RRH, Nokia AirScale/Flexi (OCTIS).

FHBDW-H2Q22 Series

FHBDW-H2Q22 Series

See available lengths

HELIAX® FiberFeed® Discrete: Single-mode 2 fiber drop assembly, Opti-Tap compatible, hardened SC/APC to Flexible LC Duplex, Ericsson 2203 / 2205.

FJ-12S809F1B0 Series

4G/5G Small Cell/cRAN HMFOC
Fiber Cable Assembly Outdoor Solution

The CommScope HELIAX®, 6-pair Fiber Cable Solution. A discrete, outdoor rated, single-mode 12-Fiber cable assembly, available in various lengths. This cable assembly features a 12-fiber HMFOC connector to six-DLC connectors with Clip for ease of use with either dual-fiber or Bi-Di 4G or 5G radios.

Shop Now

CommScope - FJ-12S809F1B0 Series